• Alert: Cook's Choice Menu for Friday, Sept. 20...MS/HS: Chicken nuggets, cooked carrots, Romaine salad, LF ranch, pears, milk. Elementary: Chicken nuggets, Tator Tots, Green beans, Fruit, Milk
Close alert
Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Calendar

Sunday, September 29, 2019
ChoirRm-LightShines
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
AUD-LightShines
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Monday, September 30, 2019
Homecoming week
Girls Golf District @ Sycamore Springs
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Tennis w/Rossford
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
9th Football w/Archbold
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
AUD/GYM-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
3GRG Parent Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
BE Commons

Homecoming Event: Ultimate Frisbee & Bonfire
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
First Brethren Church - Across from the Field House

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
Homecoming week
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
CC @ Antwerp w/Hicksville
@ 4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
GYM-FCCS Vball Game
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
9/JV/V Volleyball @ Delta
@ 4:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Tennis w/Elida
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
7/8 Volleyball @ Evergreen
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer @ Evergreen
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
AUD/GYM-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Homecoming week
Academic League Bryan w/ North Central
National Walk and Bike to School Day
Gym-Firefighter Phil
@ 12:00 PM — 1:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Float Building
@ 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Bus Barn

Rm115-BGSA
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
LwrGym-P&R Men's Bball
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
Homecoming week
Golf Districts @ Sycamore Springs, Arlington
Intervention Staff Meeting
@ 7:30 AM — 7:55 AM
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Float Building
@ 3:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Bus Barn

GYM-FCCS VBall Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
9/JV/V Volleyball @ Wayne Trace
@ 4:30 PM — 8:30 PM
7/8 Volleyball w/Archbold
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
7th Football @ Delta
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
8th Football w/Delta
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
V Boys Soccer w/Evergreen
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Cancelled - JV Boys Soccer w/Evergreen
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
AUD/GYM-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Girls Soccer @ Maumee
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Friday, October 4, 2019
Homecoming week
Manufacturing Day
Homecoming Game
Homecoming Pep Rally K-8
@ 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Homecoming Pep Rally - HS
@ 1:15 PM — 2:45 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Commons-FB Team Dinner
@ 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Girl's Soccer Friday Night Dinner
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Football w/Delta
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
AUD/GYM-Fall Play
Girls Soccer w/Defiance
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
JV Football @ Delta
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
JV/V Volleyball w/Hilltop
@ 10:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Cancelled - 9th Football w/Delta
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
JV/V Boys Soccer w/St. Mary's
@ 11:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Homecoming Dance
@ 8:30 PM — 11:30 PM
Location
Cafeteria