• Alert:

    Any student that qualifies for free or reduced lunches may pick up a lunch on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 11:00am-1:00pm at the elementary building. Please drive to the back on the building and meals will be delivered to your vehicle. Meal service will begin on April 1.

Close alert
Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Calendar

Sunday, September 15, 2019
AUD-Fall Play
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
ChoirRm-LightShines
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
AUD-LightShines
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Monday, September 16, 2019
Gym-FCCS VBall Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Golf w/Swanton @ Delta
@ 4:30 PM — 7:30 PM
9/JV/V Volleyball @ Edgerton
@ 4:30 PM — 8:00 PM
7/8 CC @ Napoleon w/Archbold/Defiance
@ 4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Cancelled - Girls Tennis w/Maumee
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer @ Continental
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
7/8 Volleyball w/Hilltop
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
CANCELLED - JV Boys Soccer w/Wauseon
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
AUD/Gym-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Board of Education Mtg.
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Constitution Day
Gym-FCCS Parent Meeting
@ 8:00 AM — 9:00 PM
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Golf w/Defiance @ Wauseon
@ 4:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Ironwood Golf Course, 1015 W Leggett St, Wauseon, OH 43567, USA

9/JV/V Volleyball @ Wauseon
@ 4:45 PM — 8:45 PM
7/8 VB @ Delta
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Girls Tennis State Team Tournament @ Lima Central Catholic
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
AUD/Gym-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Homecoming Nominations & voting
Four County HC Court nomination voting
@ 8:44 AM — 9:10 AM
BHS HC Court nomination voting during AA
@ 12:45 PM — 1:05 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Parent Financial Aid Meeting
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Commons-Tennis Banquet
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
LwrGym-P&R Men's Bball
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
Homecoming Nominations & voting
HC Court Nominations Announced
@ 2:30 PM — 2:45 PM
Gym-FCCS VBall Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Tennis w/Archbold
@ 4:00 PM — 7:00 PM
9/JV/V Volleyball w/Hicksville
@ 4:45 PM — 8:45 PM
7/8 Volleyball @ Wauseon
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
8th Football @ Wauseon
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
7th Football w/Wauseon
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
JV Boys Soccer @ Napoleon
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
AUD/Gym-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
V Boys Soccer @ Napoleon
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019
Homecoming Nominations & voting
FCCC 1stQ Midterms
1st Quarter Mid-Term
BHS Homecoming court voting
@ 8:00 AM — 8:00 AM
Four County Court Homecoming Court vote
@ 8:44 AM — 9:10 AM
Golf - NWOAL Tournament
@ 9:00 AM — 2:00 PM
Location
Auglaize Golf Club, 19062 Co Rd 212, Defiance, OH 43512, USA

AA Locker Clean 6th/7th/8th
@ 10:30 AM — 11:30 AM
HC Court Announced & Class cheers taught
@ 2:30 PM — 2:45 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Commons-FB Team Dinner
@ 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Commons-Fall Play
@ 6:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Football @ Wauseon
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
AUD/GYM-Fall Play
JV Football w/Wauseon
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
9/JV/V VB @ Van Wert
@ 10:00 AM — 2:00 PM
V Boys Soccer w/Defiance
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Marching Band performs at Defiance Band Spectacular
@ 7:30 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
Defiance High School, 1755 Palmer Dr, Defiance, OH 43512, USA