Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Calendar

Sunday, October 20, 2019
HS Choir Concert
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
6-12 Commons

ChoirRm-LightShines
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
AUD-LightShines
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Monday, October 21, 2019
1st Quarter Grades Due by Teachers
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Gym-Football Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Commons-Cheer
@ 3:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Cancelled - 9th FB @ Liberty Center
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Volleyball Districts @ OG play Maumee
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Ottawa-Glandorf High School, 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa, OH 45875, USA

Boys Soccer Districts @ Lake play TCC
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Lake Flyer Community Stadium, 28080 Lemoyne Road, Millbury, OH 43447

AUD/Gym-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
LwrGym-P&R Youth Vball
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Board of Education Mtg.
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
Elementary Quiz Bowl
COSTCO Visiting in Teachers Lounge
Elementary Quiz Bowl
Junior Class Meeting- Kim B Teaching Stairs
@ 12:30 PM — 1:05 PM
Location
6-12-1-Teaching Stairs (150)

Freshman Class meeting during AA
@ 12:45 PM — 1:05 PM
Location
HS Gym

RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
AUX-Cheer
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Commons/Gyms/KG Classrooms-Quiz Bowl
@ 4:00 PM — 8:00 PM
7th Football w/Evergreen
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
FCCC Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Four County Career Center

AUD/Gym-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
AUX-P &R Girls Vball
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
8th Football w/Evergreen
@ 6:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
Academic League Bryan @ Hilltop
7/8 Cross Country Awards - BMS/BHS Commons
@ 2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Coaches PAV @ Bryan MS/HS Commons
@ 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer District @ Elida play Bath
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Dorothy Edwards Field, 398 Pioneer Rd., Lima, OH 45807

Commons-Coaches Pupil Activity Classes
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
LwrGym-P&R Men's Bball
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
Grades 6-8 Fundraiser Sales End
Blood mobile
RM137-Orchestra Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
PTConferences
@ 3:00 PM — 8:00 PM
7/8 Football Awards - FH
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Gym-Boys Bball Open Gym
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
UpGym-Football Mini Cheer
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
FCCC Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Four County Career Center

AUD/Gym-Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
NHS Induction Ceremony
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Friday, October 25, 2019
1ST REACH FOR THE GOLD More Information
PM Pep assembly schedule
Individual SLO Form Due
Swim/Dive coaching begins
Pep Assembly Bell Schedule
PM Pep Assembly Schedule
GBK coaching begins
Sophomore class meeting during AA
@ 12:21 PM — 12:40 PM
ChoirRm-Voice Lessons
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Commons-FB Team Dinner
@ 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Commons-FB Team Dinner
@ 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM
GYM-FCCS Vball Practice
@ 3:00 PM — 5:30 PM
AUD-Fal Play
@ 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Football w/Evergreen
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019
AUD/GYM-Fall Play
ACT Test
GYM-FCCS Vball Game
Cancelled - 9th Football w/Evergreen
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
JV Football @ Evergreen
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Cross Country Regionals @ Tiffin
@ 11:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Hedges-Boyer Park, 491 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883, USA

More Information
Girls D II run at 11:45 Boys D II run at 2:15