Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Week(s) In Sports

sports

1/28

7/8 GBK w/Archbold 5:00

7/8 BBK @ Archbold 5:00

7/8/V Wrestling w/Fairview 6:00

1/30

7/8 BBK @ Tinora 5:00

JV/V GBK w/Delta 6:00 (JV will only be one half)
     Winter Senior Parent Night

1/31

Bowling @ Swanton 4:00

JV/V BBK @ Delta 6:00

2/1

JV/V GBK @ Bowling Green 12:00

JV/V BBK w/Van Wert 2:00

2/3

7th GBK Tournament @ Bryan 5:00

8th BBK Tournament @ Liberty Center 5:00

8th GBK Tournament @ Patrick Henry 5:00

7th BBK Tournament @ Swanton 5:00

2/4

7th GBK Tournament @ Bryan 5:00

8th BBK Tournament @ Liberty Center 5:00

8th GBK Tournament @ Patrick Henry 5:00

7th BBK Tournament @ Swanton 5:00

JV/V GBK w/Van Wert 6:00

2/6

9th BBK @ Kalida 5:00

7th GBK Tournament @ Bryan 5:00

8th BBK Tournament @ Liberty Center 5:00

8th GBK Tournament @ Patrick Henry 5:00

7th BBK Tournament @ Swanton 5:00

JV/V GBK @ Patrick Henry 6:00

Wrestling w/Archbold 7:00

2/7

9/JV/V BBK w/Patrick Henry 4:45

2/8

ACT

NWOAL 9th BBK Tournament @ Liberty Center 9:00

NWOAL 7/8 Wrestling Championships @ Wauseon 9:00

7/8 GBK/BBK NWOAL Championship @ Patrick Henry 9:00

NWOAL Bowling Tournament @ River City Bowl-A-Way 12:00

JV/V BBK @ Ottawa Glandorf 5:00

Swim Sectionals @ Ayersville

2/11

Wrestling @ Edgerton w/PH/Fairview 6:00

2/12

Dive Districts @ BGSU

2/13

NWOAL 9th BBK Tournament @ Bryan (2 games) 5:00

JV/V GBK @ Liberty Center 6:00

2/14

JV/V BBK w/Liberty Center 6:00
     Shot Makers Club recognized

Swim Districts @ BGSU

Boys Bowling Sectionals @ River City Bowl-A-Way 5:00

2/15

NWOAL 9th BBK Championship at Bryan 12:00

Girls Bowling Sectionals @ River City Bowl-A-Way 12:00

JV/V BBK @ Paulding 3:00

JV/V GBK @ Lake 5:30

2/17, 18, 19, 20, 22

GBK Sectional Dates

2/19

State Diving @ C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
    Girls at 9:00
    Boys at 2:00

2/20

State Swimming @ C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
     Girls/Boys 5:00

2/21

Girls Bowling Districts @ Westgate Lanes, Lima 5:00

JV/V BBK @ Evergreen 6:00

State Swimming @ C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
     Girls/Boys 5:00

2/22

Boys Bowling Districts @ Westgate Lanes, Lima 12:00

Wrestling NWOAL Tournament @ Archbold 10:00

2/24

SB/BB/Track coaching begins

2/25, 26, 27, 29

GBK District dates @ Paulding

2/25, 26, 28, 29

BBK Sectional dates

2/27

HS Cheer Awards BMS/BHS Commons 5:30

2/28

State Boys Bowling @ Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl 10:30

Wrestling Sectionals @ Defiance

2/29

State Girls Bowling @ Wayne Webbs Columbus Bowl 10:30

Wrestling Sectionals @ Defiance

3/2

Swim/Dive Awards @ BMS/BHS Commons 6:00

3/2-3/7

GBK Regional Tournament

3/4, 7

BBK Districts @ Ohio Northern University

3/6

District Wrestling @ Norwalk

3/7

District Wrestling @ Norwalk

3/9

Tennis Coaching begins

3/9-14

BBK Regional Tournament

3/10

Boys Tennis Mandatory Parent Meeting 6:30 BMS/BHS Commons

3/12-14

State GBK

3/13

State Wrestling @ Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus

3/14

State Wrestling @ Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus

3/15

State Wrestling @ Jerome Schottenstein Center, Columbus

3/16

Girls Basketball Awards BMS/BHS Commons 7:00

3/19-21

State BBK @ Schottenstein Center

3/19

Wrestling Awards 5:30 BMS/BHS Commons

 

 

 

 

 





Back to School News      Print News Article