Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Winter Schedule 2018-2019

basketball
Girls Basketball          
           
T Nov 6 Ottoville/Eastwood scrimmage H 5:30
Th   8 Otsego/Antwerp scrimmage H 5:30
T   13 Tinora/Pettisville scrimmage H 5:30
S   17 Perrysburg/Liberty Benton Perry 10:00
T   20 Montpelier - Foundation  H 6:00
T Nov 27 Holgate T 6:00
S Dec 1 Edon T 1:00
T   4 Wayne Trace T 6:00
M   10 Edgerton T 6:00
Th   13 Hicksville H 6:00
S   15 Defiance H 12:00
S   22 Springfield T 12:00
F   28 Holiday Classic H 2:30
S   29 Holiday Classic H 2:30
F Jan 4 Evergreen T 6:00
T   8 Napoleon H 6:00
Th   11 Swanton T 6:00
T   15 Lake H 6:00
Th   17 Wauseon H 6:00
S   19 Bowling Green H 12:00
Th   24 Archbold T 6:00
M   28 Southview H 6:00
Th   31 Delta T 6:00
T Feb 5 Van Wert T 6:00
Th   7 Patrick Henry H 6:00
M   11 Ottawa Hills H 6:00
Th   14 Liberty Center H 6:00

 

Boys Basketball          
           
F Nov 9 Edgerton/Rossford scr H 4:45
T       13 Wapakoneta scr T 5:30
Th   15 Stryker-scrimmage H 4:45
T     20 Montpelier - Foundation H 7:30
F   23 Anthony Wayne/Nowalk scr AW 12:00
F   30 Ottawa Glandorf H 6:00
S Dec 1 Tinora T 6:00
F   7 Wayne Trace H 6:00
S   8 Holgate H 6:00
Th   11 Hicksville T 6:00
S   15 Defiance H 6:00
F   21 Bath H 6:00
S   22 Napoleon T 6:00
Th   27 Vision Chrysler Holiday Classic DC 6:00
F   28 Vision Chrysler Holiday Classic DC 7:00
S Jan 5 Celina T 6:00
Th   10 Swanton H 6:00
S   12 Northview T 6:00
F   18 Wauseon T 6:00
S   19 Van Wert T 6:00
F   25 Archbold H 6:00
S   26 Fairview T 6:00
F Feb 1 Delta H 6:00
F   8 Patrick Henry T 6:00
F   15 Liberty Center T 6:00
S   16 Paulding H 6:00
F   22 Evergreen H

6:00

 

HS Wrestling          
           
S Nov 24 Preview (Nap, Tinora, Otsego) Nap 8:30
S Dec 1 Montpelier Invitational T 9:00
S   8 Tinora Duals T 9:00
S   15 Edgerton Inv T 9:00
Th   20 Delta, Ever, LC Ev 6:00
F   28 Defiance Inv T 12:00
S   29 Defiance Inv T 9:30
Th Jan 10 Delta/PH/Swanton Sw 6:00
S   26 Elmwood Inv T 8:00
Th   31 LC/Montpelier/PH H 6:00
S Feb 2 St John's Jesuit T 1:00
T        5 Edg/FV/Wauseon H 6:00
Th   7 Archbold/Wauseon/Delta De 6:00
S   16 NWOAL Wa 10:00

 

Swimming/Diving          
           
S Dec 1 Fostoria H 10:00
T   4 Ayersville T 5:30
S   8 Napoleon Inv T 8:00
T   11 Wauseon T 5:30
Th   13 LCC/Lima Senior H 5:30
F   14 DHL Northwest Ohio Classic-Diving BGSU/Fremont Ross HS
S   15 DHL Northwest Ohio Classic BGSU  
      Bath/Van Wert Bath  
Th Jan 3 Ottawa Glandorf H 5:30
F   4 Oak Harbor Dive T 4:00
S   5 Oak Harbor Swim T 8:45
T   8 Wauseon/Springfield Wa 5:30
T   15 Defiance/Napoleon Def 4:30
M   28 Bowling Green H 5:30
F Feb 1 Dive @ Margaretta Inv T 4:00
           

 

Bowling          
           
F Nov 30 Delta T 4:00
M Dec 3 Evergreen H 4:00
F   7 Wauseon H 4:00
S   8 Norton Panther Challenge T 12:00
M   10 Patrick Henry T 4:00
F   14 Tinora H 4:00
M   17 Liberty Center T 4:00
F   21 Swanton T 4:00
S   22 Bears Tournament H 10:00
M Jan 7 Delta H 4:00
F   11 Evergreen T 4:00
M   14 Wauseon T 4:00
F   18 Patrick Henry H 4:00
Th   24 Defiance H 4:00
F   25 Tinora T 4:00
M   28 Liberty Center H 4:00
F Feb 1 Swanton H 4:00
S   2 Muskingum U. Invitational Rossford 9:30
S   9 League Swanton 12:00
      Sectionals    
      District    
      State    

 

9th Boys Basketball        
M Nov 12 Paulding-scrimmage H 6:00
T Dec 4 Evergreen H 4:45
S   8 Holgate H 4:45
M   10 Edgerton T 4:30
Th   11 Hicksville T 4:30
S   15 Defiance-2 quarters H 4:45
S   22 Napoleon T 4:45
Th Jan 10 Swanton-2 quarters H 4:45
           
T   22 Wauseon T 5:15
F   25 Archbold-2 quarters H 4:45
S   26 Fairview T 4:30
F Feb 1 Delta H 4:45
Th   7 Kalida H 4:45
F   8 Patrick Henry-2 quarters T 4:45
S   9 NWOAL Tourney    
M   11 Antwerp T 5:00
T     12 NWOAL Tourney    
Th   14 NWOAL Tourney    
F   15 Liberty Center T 4:45

 

7/8 Girls Basketball        
           
M Nov 19 North Central - scrimmage H 5:00
Th   29 Edgerton T 5:00
M Dec 3 Fairview H 5:00
T     4 Evergreen H 5:00
Th   6 Wauseon H 5:00
M   10 Paulding T 5:00
Th   13 Swanton T 5:00
S   15 Otsego T 10:00
T      18 Delta H 5:00
Th   20 Patrick Henry H 5:00
T Jan 8 Antwerp T 5:00
Th   10 Napoleon H 5:00
M   14 Hicksville H 5:00
Th   17 Liberty Center T 5:00
T     22 Defiance T 5:00
T   29 Archbold T 5:00
M Feb 4 NWOAL-7th Ar 5:00
M   4 NWOAL-8th LC  
T   5 NWOAL-7th Ar 5:00
T   5 NWOAL-8th LC  
Th   7 NWOAL-7th Ar 5:00
Th   7 NWOAL-8th LC  
S   9 NWOAL FInals LC  

 

7/8 Boys Basketball        
           
M Nov 19 North Central - scrimmage T 5:00
M Dec 3 Fairview T 5:00
Th   6 Wauseon T 5:00
M   10 Paulding H 5:00
Th   13 Swanton H 5:00
S   15 Fassett MS (Clay) H 11:00
T       18 Delta T 5:00
Th   20 Patrick Henry T 5:00
Th Jan 3 Napoleon T 4:30
M   7 Tinora H 5:00
T   15 Evergreen T 5:00
Th   17 Liberty Center H 5:00
T   22 Defiance H 5:00
S   26 Ottawa Elementary T 11:00
T   29 Archbold H 5:00
Th   31 Hicksville H 5:00
M Feb 4 NWOAL-7th PH  
M   4 NWOAL-8th Ev  
T   5 NWOAL-7th PH  
T   5 NWOAL-8th Ev  
Th   7 NWOAL-7th PH  
Th   7 NWOAL-8th Ev  
S   9 NWOAL FInals LC  

 

7/8 Wrestling          
           
F Nov 30 Montpelier Inv T 4:30
S Dec 8 Golden Bear Inv H 9:00
S   15 Liberty Center Inv LC 9:00
S Jan 5 Antwerp Invite Ant 9:30
S   12 Archbold Invite Ar 9:00
T   15 LC/Delta LC 5:00
S   19 Wauseon Inv Wa 10:00
M   28 Archbold/Swanton/Hudson Ar 4:30
S Feb 2 NWOAL Championship Sw 9:00

 





Back to School News      Print News Article