Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Spring Sports Schedule 2018 (subject to change)

Softball
Varsity Baseball          
S March 10 Celina-scrimmage T 12:00
S   17 Anthony Wayne -scr H 11:00
M   19 Southview scr H 5:30
F   23 Coldwater -scr T 5:30
M   26 Ottawa Glandorf H 5:00
T   27 Napoleon T 5:00
Th   29 Elida T 5:00
S   31 Van Wert (DH) H 11:00
S April 7 Defiance T 3:00
M   9 Evergreen H 5:00
T   10 TCC Mercy 6:00
Th   12 Delta T 5:00
S   14 Clay (DH) T 12:00
M   16 Archbold H 5:00
Th   19 Swanton H 5:00
S   21 Coldwater/Maumee H 12:00
M   23 Patrick Henry T 5:00
T   24 Anthony Wayne T 5:00
Th   26 Wauseon T 5:00
S   28 Findlay (DH) H 11:00
M   30 Liberty Center T 5:00
T May 1 Fairview T 5:00
S   5 Bellevue Mercy 11:00
M   7 Hicksville H 5:00
F   11 Tinora T 5:00
T   15 Southview T 5:00
           

 

Varsity Softball          
S March 10 Rossford indoor (s) T tba
Th   22 Elmwood (s) T 5:00
M   26 Fairview T 5:00
T   27 Paulding T 5:00
Th   29 Edgerton H 5:00
S   31 Van Wert (DH) T 12:00
T April 3 Napoleon T 5:00
Th   5 Springfield H 5:00
S   7 Lake (DH) H 11:00
M   9 Evergreen H 5:00
Th   12 Delta T 5:00
S   14 Defiance (DH) T 11:00
M   16 Archbold H 5:00
Th   19 Swanton H 5:00
S   21 Shawnee (DH) H 11:00
M   23 Patrick Henry T 5:00
T   24 Continental H 5:00
Th   26 Wauseon T 5:00
M   30 Liberty Center T 5:00
T May 1 Hicksville H 5:00
Th   3 Tinora T 5:00
F   4 Cardinal Stritch T 5:00
M   7 Woodward T 5:00

 

Boys Tennis          
           
M March 26 Springfield T 4:30
T   27 Bowling Green H 4:30
Th   29 Archbold H 4:30
M April 2 Napoleon T 4:30
T   3 Ada H 4:30
M   9 Bath T 4:30
T   10 Ayersville H 4:30
Th   12 Rossford T 4:30
M   16 Defiance H 4:00
T   17 Wauseon T 4:30
Th   19 Van Wert H 4:30
S   21 Doubles Tourney Ar or DC 9:30
M   23 Ayersville H 4:30
T   24 Ottawa Hills T 4:00
Th   26 Archbold T 4:30
F   27 Maumee T 4:30
S   28 Rossford H 10:00
M   30 Elida H 5:00
T May 1 Wauseon H 4:30
F   4 NBTL Tourney    

 

Track          
           
T March 27 Defiance/Archbold Def 4:30
Th   29 Liberty Benton Inv T 4:15
  April        
T   10 Wauseon/Montpelier Wa 4:30
S   14 Minster Inv T 9:00
T   17 Swanton/LC LC  
F   20 Eaton Inv T 4:30
T   24 Delta/Evergreen H 4:30
S   28 Golden Bear inv H 9:30
T May 1 Patrick Henry/Archbold Ar 4:30
Th   3 Defiance Relays T 4:30
T   8 NWOAL Ar 2:00
F   11 NWOAL Ar 7:00

 

JV Baseball          
S March 10 Celina-scrimmage T 12:00
M   19 Southview scr T 5:30
F   23 Coldwater-scrimmage T 5:30
S   24 Bath (DH) H 11:00
M   26 Ottawa Glandorf T 5:00
T   27 Napoleon H 5:00
Th   29 Elida H 5:00
S   31 Van Wert (DH) T 12:00
M April 9 Evergreen T 5:00
T   10 TCC H 6:00
Th   12 Delta H 5:00
S   14 Clay (DH) H 12:00
M   16 Archbold T 5:00
Th   19 Swanton T 5:00
S   21 Coldwater (DH) T 12:00
M   23 Patrick Henry H 5:00
T   24 Anthony Wayne H 5:00
Th   26 Wauseon H 5:00
S   28 Findlay (DH) T 11:00
M   30 Liberty Center H 5:00
T May 1 Tinora H 5:00
F   4 Moeller H 7:00
M   7 Hicksville T 5:00
F   11 Defiance T 5:00
T   15 Southview H 5:00

 

JV Softball          
Th March 22 Elmwood scrimmage H 5:00
           
M   26 Fairview H 5:00
T   27 Montpeleir T 5:00
S   31 Van Wert (DH) T 12:00
Th April 5 Springfield H 5:00
S   7 Napoleon (DH) T 11:00
M   9 Evergreen T 5:00
Th   12 Delta H 5:00
S   14 Defiance (DH) T 11:00
M   16 Archbold T 5:00
T   17 Paulding H 5:00
Th   19 Swanton T 5:00
F   20 Hilltop H 5:00
S   21 Shawnee (DH) H 11:00
M   23 Patrick Henry H 5:00
Th   26 Wauseon H 5:00
S   28 Tinora (DH) H 11:00
M   30 Liberty Center H 5:00
S May 5 Wauseon Tourney T 10:00

 

Junior High Track          
           
Th April 5 Hicksville/Paulding/North Central H 5:00
S   7 Wauseon Invite T 10:00
Th   12 Wauseon H 4:30
Th   19 Swanton/LC Sw 4:30
M   23 Tinora/St Paul Tin 5:00
Th   26 Delta/Evergreen H 4:30
S   28 Napoleon Invite T 10:00
T May 1 Edgerton H 4:30
Th   3 PH/Archbold PH  
S   12 NWOAL Sw 9:00




Back to School News      Print News Article