Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Fall Award Winners

vb

Girls Tennis Awards

MVP - Chloe McCashen and Sloane Brown
Impact Player - Taylor Peters
Coach's Award - Allie Boyer
Most Improved - Jennessa Johnson

Girls Cross Country

Most Valuable Runner - Audrey Zimmerman
Most Improved Runner - Addie Oberlin
Coaches Award - Margo Morr
Rob Bostater Award - Lizzy Canfield

Boys Cross Country

Most Valuable Runner - Eric Gendron
Most Improved Runner - Zach Foust
Coaches Award - Andrew Knight
Rob Bostater Award - Race Vollmar

Football

Saneda Memorial - Spencer Winzeler
Golden Bear - Nate Miller
Coaches Award - Brycen Wagner
Outstanding Lineman - Chema Sanchez
Offensive Player of the Year - Zach Nobis
Defensive Player of the Year - Matt Herold

Girls Soccer

MVP Offense - Grace Voigt
MVP Defense - Maddie Reiser
Coaches Award - McKenna Grube and Megan Voigt
T.E.A.M. Award - Kayla Lemons

Volleyball

Varsity Most Improved - Kennedy Lamberson
JV/Frosh Most Improved - Kloee Antigo
JV Coaches Award - Courtney Whetro
Frosh Coaches Award - Abby Fernihough
Varsity Coaches Award - Whitney Whetro, Kaitlynn Antigo, Stephanie Cook, Kelsee Terrell, Sophie Smith

Golf

Ryan Bommer Memorial - Peyton Lamberson
Jack Greene Memorial - Andrew Heller
Andy Herman MVP - Case Hartman
Most Improved - Connor Shirkey

Cheer

Jenny Voigt - Tabitha Musser
MVP - Tabitha Musser
Most Improved - Stephanie Bleoo
Coaches Award - Kerrigan Dick

Boys Soccer

Varsity MVP Forward - Tyler Manon
Varsity MVP Midfield - Brendan Reiser
Varsity MVP Defense - Ethan Deel
Varsity Team MVP - Isaac Bowers
Varsity Most Improved - Evan Kaullen
Varsity Coach Award - Evan Kaullen
JV Coach Award - Isaac Lamore
JV Most Improved - Blake Jaessing

 

Fall NWOAL Scholar Athletes

Allison Boyer Tennis
Chloe McCashen Tennis
Grace Voigt Soccer
Kayla Lemons Soccer
Madison Reiser Soccer
Allye Minor Soccer
Isaac Bowers Soccer
Ethan Deel Soccer
Logan King Soccer
Zachary Nobis Football
Spencer Winzeler Football
Brittney Willis CC
Margo Morr CC
Rachael Purk CC
Elizabeth Canfield CC
Race Vollmar CC
Alex Morr CC
Eric Gendron CC
Whitney Whetro Volleyball
Sophie Smith Volleyball
Kelsee Terrell Volleyball
Kaitlynn Antigo Volleyball
Stephanie Cook Volleyball


 

4 year Letter Winners    
Girls Soccer - Kayla Lemons, Madison Reiser, Grace Voigt
     
Cheer - Tabitha Musser    
Girls Cross Country - Margo Morr, Brittney Willis  
Boys Cross Country - Alex Morr  
Volleyball - Whitney Whetro  
     
Golf - Andrew Heller    
Football - Travis Beck    

 

Golf All League

1st Team
Peyton Lamberson
Case Hartman

2nd Team
Connor Shirkey

Honorable Mention
Zhane Cupp
Andrew Heller
Nolan Kidston

Golf District Qualifier
Case Hartman

 

GIRLS SOCCER   
NWOAL  
 1st Team
 
Grace Voigt  
Allye Minor
 
 
2nd Team  
Madison Reiser
 
 
Honorable Mention  
Kayla Arnold  
McKenna Grube  
Kayla Lemons  
Megan Voigt
 
 
District 1st Team  
Grace Voigt
 
 
2nd Team  
Allye Minor
 
 
Honroable Mention  
Madison Reiser
 
 
Team - District Sportsmanship Award


Volleyball NWOAL

2nd Team
Whitney Whetro

Honorable Mention
Kaitlynn Antigo

District 1st Team
Whitney Whetro

2nd Team
Kaitlynn Antigo

Honorable Mention
Jessica Robb
Kelsee Terrell
Sophie Smith

District 7 Scholar Athletes
Whitney Whetro
Stephanie Cook
Sophie Smith
Kaitlynn Antigo
Kelsee Terrell

Girls Cross Country 
NWOAL 1st Team
Audrey Zimmerman
Audrey Oberlin

Honorable Mention
Margo Morr
Adrienne Struble

District 
Audrey Zimmerman - 4th place

New Record
Audrey Zimmerman 19:40

Boys Cross Country

NWOAL 2nd Team
Austin Johnson
Eric Gendron

Honorable Mention
Ethan Cox

Girls Tennis

District Qualifiers
Chloe McCashen
Sloane Brown

NW Doubles won 1st place

Records set
Most Wins in a Season 20

All District Team

Honorable Mention
Chloe McCashen
Sloane Brown

Boys Soccer

NWOAL 1st Team
Evan Smith
Tyler Manon

2nd Team
Isaac Bowers
Zach Seaman

Honorable Mention
Reese Jackson
Ethan Deel

District Awards
1st Team
Evan Smith

2nd Team
Tyler Manon

Honorable Mention
Isaac Bowers
Zach Seaman

Football

NWOAL 1st Team
Matt Herold-DE
Evan Smith-WR
Spencer Winzeler-DB
Austin Dean- Specialist

2nd Team
Zach Nobis-QB
Brycen Andrews-WR

Hon. Mention
Chema Sanchez- Tackle
Alex Potvin- LB
Nathan James-LB
Nate Miller- DB

 

 





Back to School News      Print News Article