Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Week In Sports

8 bbk

T. January 23

Bowling @ Defiance 4:30

7/8 GBK w/Defiance 5:00

W. January 24

Regional Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Napoleon 6:00

Th. January 25

JV/V GBK @ Wauseon 6:00

F. January 26

Bowling @ Liberty Center 4:00

9/JV/V BBK w/Wauseon 4:45
     The Athletic Department will honor Allye at the end of the JV Boys Basketball game on Friday, January 26th. 

S. January 27

Wrestling @ Elmwood Tournament 8:00

7/8 NWOAL Wrestling Tournament @ Patrick Henry 10:00
     Doors open at 8:30. The gym will NOT be cleared for finals. Wrestling begins at 9:00
     Adult - $4.00
     Student - $2.00
     Team Coolers and Crock Pots are not permitted.

7/8 BBK w/Ottawa 11:00
     Bryan Elementary Building

JV/V BBK w/Fairview 6:00

Bowling @ Hilliard Tournament 11:30
     Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl
     3224 S. High Street, Columbus, OH  43207

M. January 29

Bowling @ Swanton 4:00

Swimming/Diving w/Bowling Green 5:30

9th BBK @ St. Francis DeSales 6:00

JV/V GBK @ Southview 6:00

T. January 30

7/8 GBK w/Archbold 5:00

7/8 BBK @ Archbold 5:00

Th. February 1

7/8 BBK @ Hicksville 5:00

JV/V GBK w/Archbold 6:00

F. February 2

9/JV/V BBK @ Archbold 4:45

S. February 3

JV/V GBK @ Eastwood

JH BBK @ Defiance

M. February 5

8th GBK NWOAL @ Evergreen

7th GBK NWOAL @ Wauseon
     Wauseon Middle School
     940 East Oak St.
     Adults- $4.00; Students (K-12) - $2.00

8th BBK NWOAL @ Delta

7th BBK NWOAL @ Liberty Center

T. February 6

8th GBK NWOAL @ Evergreen

7th GBK NWOAL @ Wauseon

8th BBK NWOAL @ Delta

7th BBK NWOAL @ Liberty Center

Wrestling @ Fairview w/Edgerton/WauseonFairview 6:00

JV/V GBK w/Van Wert 6:00

W. February 7

Sectional Girls Diving @ Napoleon 
     12:15 - Competition begins
     Admission - $6.00/person - school age - up

Th. February 8

8th GBK NWOAL @ Evergreen

7th GBK NWOAL @ Wauseon

8th BBK NWOAL @ Delta

7th BBK NWOAL @ Liberty Center

9th BBK @ Kalida 5:00

JV/V GBK w/Delta 6:00

Wrestling @ Swanton w/Archbold/Wauseon 6:00

F. February 9

9/JV/V BBK @ Delta 4:45

S. February 10

NWOAL Finals  7th GBK, 7th BBK, 8th GBK, 8th BBK @ Delta 9:00

NWOAL Bowling @ River City Bowl Away 10:00

NWOAL 9th BBK Tournament @ Bryan 10:00

JV/V BBK w/Napoleon 6:00

Sectional Swimming @ Ayersville
     Admission - $6.00/person, school age and up
     Doors open to spectators to observation Deck - 9:00
     11:00 Swimming competition begins

M. February 12

9th BBK w/Antwerp 5:00

JV/V GBK @ Ottawa Hills 6:00

T. February 13

NWOAL 9th Tournament @ Bryan 5:00

W. February 14

District Diving @ Oak Harbor High School
     Doors open to spectators for Girls Diving 8:30
     Girls Diving begins at 9:30
     Doors open to spectators for Boys Diving 4:00
     Boys Diving begins 5:00
     Admission is $6.00 for school age and up.
     Concessions will be available.

Th. February 15

NWOAL 9th Tournament @ Bryan 5:00

JV/V GBK @ Patrick Henry 6:00

F. February 16

JV/V BBK w/Patrick Henry 6:00

Boys Sectional Bowling 5:00
     River City Bowl-A-Way
     $6.00 admission - school age - up
     No food or drink may be brought in.

District Swimming @ BGSU
     Spectator doors open at 2:00
     Swimming competition begins at 3:00

S. February 17

NWOAL Wrestling Tournament @ Swanton 10:00

JV/V BBK @ Paulding 6:00

Girls Sectional Bowling 12:00
     River City Bowl-A-Way
     $6.00 admission - school age - up
     No food or drink may be brought in.

M. February 19

Baseball/Softball Begin

T. February 20

JV/V BBK w/Tinora 6:00

W. Feb 21-S. Feb 24

Swim and Dive State
     C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
     Wednesday, February 21
     9:00 AM - Girls Div II Diving Preliminaries, Semifinals & Finals
     2:00 PM - Boys Div II Diving Preliminaries, Semifinals & Finals
     Thursday, February 22
     5:00 PM - Girls & Boys Div II Swimming Preliminaries
      Friday, February 23
     5:00 PM - Girls & Boys Div II Swimming Finals

Th. February 22

Girls District Bowling 5:00
     Interstate Lanes, Rossford

F. February 23

JV/V BBK w/Liberty Center 6:00

Boys District Bowling 5:00
     Interstate Lanes, Rossford

Wrestling Sectionals @ Napoleon 5:00
     Per Session - $4.00/Student and $6.00/Adult
     All Session Passes - $10.00/Student and $15.00/Adult

S. February 24

Wrestling Sectionals @ Napoleon 10:00 -Consolation Semis/Semis
Finals - One Hour after consolation semis.
     Per Session - $4.00/Student and $6.00/Adult
     All Session Passes - $10.00/Student and $15.00/Adult

F. March 2 and S. March 3

Wrestling Districts @ Norwalk

Bowling State Tournament
     Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl
     Division II Boys - Friday, March 2
     Division II Girls - Saturday, March 3
     $8.00/person

T. March 6

Swim/Dive Awards 6:30

Th. March 8 - S. March 10

Wrestling State
     Jerome Schottenstein Center,
     The Ohio State University

Addresses for our Home Events are:

HS B/G BK - 1000 W. Fountain Grove Dr.

HS Wrestling - 1000 W. Fountain Grove Dr.

JH B/G BK - 1301 Center St.

JH Wrestling - 1301 Center St.

Bowling - 1307 West High St.

Swim/Dive - 1 Faber Dr.

 





Back to School News      Print News Article