Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

2018-19 Junior High Track

The Bryan Jr. High track team concluded its’ season at the NWOAL Championships on Saturday in Wauseon. The Bryan girls team finished in 4th place overall and the boys finished in 8th.

Top finishers for the Lady Bears were Ella Voigt winning the league title in the long jump, Rachel Fireovid placed 2nd in the 100 hurdles and 3rd in the long jump, Kailee Thiel placed 2nd in the 800, and Molly Hess placed 3rd in the 800.

Rylan Garza was an individual champion in the 100 meter dash and the 200 meter dash for the Bryan boys. The 4x200 relay of Chris Damron, Dylan New, Xander Cagle, and Rylan Garz placed 2nd

Great day at the Napoleon Invitational.

We went up against some great competition today which pulled us to a lot of our best times of the season. 
Placers were:
Marlee Yoder 5th 100Hurdles, 6th 100m, 5th 200m
Cory Yosick 2nd 110Hurdles
Chris Damron 6th 110Hurdles
Rylan Garza 1st 100m, 1st 200m, 
Boys 4x1 6th place - Drew Hahn, Wyatt Garza, Dylan New, Xander Cagel
Kailee Thiel - 4th 400m
Girls 4x400 relay - 3rd place - Kailee Thiel, Tabitha Taylor, Marah Smith, Molly Hess
Boys 4x400 - 5th place - Chris Damron, Cory Yosick, Trevor Mason, Rylan Garza
Lauren Lambert - 5th place High Jump
Ella Voigt - 4th Long Jump

Bryan Junior High Track hosted Tinora and St Paul's

Girls - Tinora won with 62, Bryan 47, St. Paul's 33
Boys - Tinora won 76, Bryan 44, St. Paul's 19

1st place finishers:
100m dash - Marlee Yoder
400 - Kailee Thiel
200 - Marlee Yoder
Shot - Elizabeth Thiel

100m dash - Rylan Garza
400 - Rylan Garza
200m - Rylan Garza

7/8 Track Results from April 18th

Boys:
LC-65
Swanton-46
Bryan-34

Girls:
LC-65
Bryan - 44
Swanton - 36

JH Travel to Wauseon

The Bryan Jr. High track team competed in a dual meet against Wauseon Thursday night.

The Bryan girls lost a close meet to Wauseon by a score of 76-67. Leading the way for the Lady Bears was Marlee Yoder winning the 100 hurdles, 100 meter dash, and 200 meter dash, Kailee Thiel won the 400, Rachel Fireovid was first in the 200 hurdles, Lauren Lambert won the high jump, and Ella Voigt won the long jump.

The Bryan boys fell to Wauseon by a score of 114-34. Rylan Garza won the 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash, and the 400 for the Bears.

The Jr. High Bears are back in action next Thursday at home.

The Bryan Jr. High track team opened its’ season Tuesday night at Montpelier.

The Bryan girls were victorious with a score of 69.5 points to Montpelier’s 56.5. Leading the way for the Lady Bears was Marlee Yoder winning the 100 hurdles, 100 meter dash, and 200 meter dash, Molly Hess won the 1600 and 800, Kailee Thiel won the 400, Rachel Fireovid was first in the long jump, and Lauren Lambert won the high jump.

The Bryan boys won with a score of 65 points, followed by Montpelier with 55. Rylan Garza won the 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash, and the 400, Cory Yosick placed first in the 110 hurdles and long jump, Trevor Mason won the 1600, and Malachi Collins won the shot put.

The Jr. High Bears are back in action next Thursday at Paulding. 
The Bryan Jr. High track team opened its’ season Tuesday night at Montpelier.

The Bryan girls were victorious with a score of 69.5 points to Montpelier’s 56.5. Leading the way for the Lady Bears was Marlee Yoder winning the 100 hurdles, 100 meter dash, and 200 meter dash, Molly Hess won the 1600 and 800, Kailee Thiel won the 400, Rachel Fireovid was first in the long jump, and Lauren Lambert won the high jump.

The Bryan boys won with a score of 65 points, followed by Montpelier with 55. Rylan Garza won the 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash, and the 400, Cory Yosick placed first in the 110 hurdles and long jump, Trevor Mason won the 1600, and Malachi Collins won the shot put.

The Jr. High Bears are back in action next Thursday at Paulding.

Downloads